Caparica Surf Fest 2024
Mar 26 - 30, 2024MQS 3000WQS 1000
Caparica Surf Fest 2024
Costa da Caparica, Almada, Portugal
Completed
Congratulations Tiago Carrique & Teresa Bonvalot
Surfers
Clear
Athletes Popup
Excellent Heats
Heats with at least one score of 16.00 or above.
Clear
Clear Selections
Show scores
Show scores
Heat 1
Who will win? Who will win?* Fan picks
S. Norman
Stanley Norman
14.74
Adv to R2 - HT 1
5 waves
7.67 + 7.07
Pick
Pick
E. Sasi
Elya David Sasi
11.36
Adv to R2 - HT 2
6 waves
6.33 + 5.03
Pick
Pick
F. Lazzarini
Francesco Lazzarini
9.40
Eliminated
4 waves
5.17 + 4.23
Pick
Pick
TBD
To be determined
––
No waves yet
Pick
Pick
E. Cavallini
Enzo Cavallini
10.43
Adv to R2 - HT 1
11 waves
5.60 + 4.83
Pick
Pick
L. Jensen
Lenni Jensen
8.80
Eliminated
7 waves
5.77 + 3.03
Pick
Pick
J. Rabinovitch
John John Rabinovitch
9.07
Eliminated
7 waves
4.57 + 4.50
Pick
Pick
J. Mendonça
João Mendonça
13.60
Adv to R2 - HT 2
7 waves
6.83 + 6.77
Pick
Pick
D. Groen
Dylan Groen
11.77
Adv to R2 - HT 3
5 waves
6.17 + 5.60
Pick
Pick
H. Ateni
Haumana Ateni
4.17
Eliminated
2 waves
3.10 + 1.07
Pick
Pick
J. Kuzia
Jakub Kuzia
5.63
Eliminated
4 waves
3.70 + 1.93
Pick
Pick
A. Saulo
Alan Saulo
9.00
Adv to R2 - HT 4
6 waves
4.50 + 4.50
Pick
Pick
Seed #47
Event seed #47
––
No waves yet
Pick
Pick
M. Nunes
Martim Nunes
8.56
Adv to R2 - HT 4
9 waves
4.33 + 4.23
Pick
Pick
S. Ricci
Samuele Ricci
5.87
Eliminated
9 waves
3.20 + 2.67
Pick
Pick
A. Pinto
Afonso Pinto
8.50
Adv to R2 - HT 3
6 waves
4.83 + 3.67
Pick
Pick
Heat 5
Who will win? Who will win?* Fan picks
P. Distinguin
Paul Cesar Distinguin
8.60
Adv to R2 - HT 5
3 waves
5.00 + 3.60
Pick
Pick
S. Morris
Seth Morris
7.00
Eliminated
2 waves
3.67 + 3.33
Pick
Pick
M. Fortes
Martim Fortes
7.87
Adv to R2 - HT 6
4 waves
4.17 + 3.70
Pick
Pick
TBD
To be determined
––
No waves yet
Pick
Pick
V. Romero
Vicente Romero
7.83
Eliminated
9 waves
4.93 + 2.90
Pick
Pick
I. Trigueros
Iker Trigueros
11.17
Adv to R2 - HT 6
5 waves
6.00 + 5.17
Pick
Pick
M. Scoppa
Michele Scoppa
8.34
Adv to R2 - HT 5
8 waves
4.67 + 3.67
Pick
Pick
T. Stock
Tiago Stock
7.53
Eliminated
11 waves
3.83 + 3.70
Pick
Pick
Heat 7
Who will win? Who will win?* Fan picks
G. Gutierrez
Gonzalo Gutierrez
11.33
Adv to R2 - HT 7
2 waves
5.83 + 5.50
Pick
Pick
J. Cypriano
João Cypriano
6.90
Eliminated
2 waves
5.00 + 1.90
Pick
Pick
M. Hagley
Malakai Hagley
8.30
Adv to R2 - HT 8
3 waves
4.17 + 4.13
Pick
Pick
TBD
To be determined
––
No waves yet
Pick
Pick
E. Chort
Elijah Chort
8.86
Adv to R2 - HT 7
6 waves
4.93 + 3.93
Pick
Pick
F. Ordonhas
Francisco Ordonhas
10.90
Adv to R2 - HT 8
8 waves
6.83 + 4.07
Pick
Pick
P. Garroux
Pietro Garroux
5.50
Eliminated
8 waves
5.50 + 0.00
Pick
Pick
E. Hacmun
Ethan Hacmun
2.27
Eliminated
6 waves
1.67 + 0.60
Pick
Pick
Heat 9
Who will win? Who will win?* Fan picks
A. Criere
Andy Criere
8.67
Adv to R2 - HT 9
5 waves
4.50 + 4.17
Pick
Pick
M. Calatri
Matteo Calatri
8.53
Adv to R2 - HT 10
6 waves
5.33 + 3.20
Pick
Pick
N. Garcia
Nestor Garcia
8.13
Eliminated
6 waves
4.30 + 3.83
Pick
Pick
TBD
To be determined
––
No waves yet
Pick
Pick
I. Hagag
Ido Hagag
7.87
Eliminated
6 waves
4.47 + 3.40
Pick
Pick
M. Michalewski
Maksymilian Michalewski
10.10
Adv to R2 - HT 9
7 waves
5.53 + 4.57
Pick
Pick
F. Anglani Cornielle
Francisco Anglani Cornielle
5.93
Eliminated
5 waves
3.10 + 2.83
Pick
Pick
D. Donegan Dos Santos
Dylan Donegan Dos Santos
10.17
Adv to R2 - HT 10
4 waves
6.50 + 3.67
Pick
Pick
L. Diaz
Luis Diaz
7.57
Adv to R2 - HT 11
4 waves
6.50 + 1.07
Pick
Pick
T. Boelsma
Tom Boelsma
6.04
Adv to R2 - HT 12
6 waves
3.67 + 2.37
Pick
Pick
L. Almida
London Almida
6.00
Eliminated
3 waves
3.67 + 2.33
Pick
Pick
J. Veselko
Jaime Veselko
5.26
Eliminated
6 waves
2.93 + 2.33
Pick
Pick
I. Bochan
Ilay Bochan
10.07
Adv to R2 - HT 12
6 waves
5.40 + 4.67
Pick
Pick
P. Lamothe
Pierre Lamothe
8.40
Adv to R2 - HT 11
7 waves
4.30 + 4.10
Pick
Pick
F. Eschiti
Filippo Eschiti
1.17
Eliminated
1 waves
1.17
Pick
Pick
J. Fontvielle
Julien Fontvielle
6.07
Eliminated
7 waves
3.40 + 2.67
Pick
Pick
Heat 13
Who will win? Who will win?* Fan picks
E. Papa
Edoardo Papa
10.84
Adv to R2 - HT 13
2 waves
7.17 + 3.67
Pick
Pick
S. Nikritin
Siam Nikritin
8.57
Adv to R2 - HT 14
4 waves
4.50 + 4.07
Pick
Pick
B. Giovannoni
Brando Giovannoni
4.57
Eliminated
2 waves
4.17 + 0.40
Pick
Pick
TBD
To be determined
––
No waves yet
Pick
Pick
Seed #33
Event seed #33
––
No waves yet
Pick
Pick
A. Antunes
Afonso Antunes
11.04
Adv to R2 - HT 14
9 waves
6.67 + 4.37
Pick
Pick
H. Cornec
Hugo Cornec
7.87
Eliminated
5 waves
5.00 + 2.87
Pick
Pick
N. Cayres
Namor Cayres
9.63
Adv to R2 - HT 13
7 waves
6.00 + 3.63
Pick
Pick
P. Langdon-Dark
Patrick Langdon-Dark
8.13
Adv to R2 - HT 16
6 waves
4.10 + 4.03
Pick
Pick
T. Bouchgua
Teva Bouchgua
10.67
Adv to R2 - HT 15
5 waves
6.17 + 4.50
Pick
Pick
J. Roque Pinho
João Roque Pinho
7.73
Eliminated
7 waves
4.30 + 3.43
Pick
Pick
H. Natori
Hare Natori
5.20
Eliminated
4 waves
2.63 + 2.57
Pick
Pick
M. Rasines
Mario Rasines
5.83
Eliminated
4 waves
3.23 + 2.60
Pick
Pick
C. Donegan Santos
Conor Donegan Santos
8.47
Eliminated
5 waves
4.37 + 4.10
Pick
Pick
H. Batista
Halley Batista
10.26
Adv to R2 - HT 16
4 waves
7.33 + 2.93
Pick
Pick
F. Queimado
Francisco Queimado
8.93
Adv to R2 - HT 15
8 waves
5.50 + 3.43
Pick
Pick
Your Heat Picks
- Correct Picks
- Total Picks
Your correct picks put you in the top among all players.